Tabebuia Aurea – Spring Flowers @ Aditi Garden, Magarpatta, Pune

Tabebuia Aurea - Chaitra_Vasanta Flowers or Yellow Spring Flowers
Tabebuia Aurea Flowers

‘Wow! Beautiful!’
These were the two words that came to my mind when I saw this yellow beauty Tabebuia Aurea. I am a fan of this fresh yellow! I don’t have much to say as these photos speak a lot, except sharing some general information regarding Tabebuia Aurea from Flowers of India:

Common name:
Caribbean Trumpet Tree, Silver Trumpet Tree, Yellow Tabebuia
Botanical name: Tabebuia aurea       
Family:Bignoniaceae (Jacaranda family)
Synonyms:Tabebuia caraiba

2 Comments

  1. Nice photo flowers 🙂 I have also captured them recently but not yet posted on blog 🙂

  2. Beautiful flowers. Great capture.

Your words make my day!